Highlander | Sean Connery | Action Movie | Adventure | Christopher Lambert

Published on Jul 13, 2019
19625 views
Barbarella X: Science Fiction Movies

Highlander | Sean Connery | Action Movie | Adventure | Christopher Lambert

Highlander - An immortal Scottish swordsman must confront the last of his immortal opponent, a murderously brutal barbarian who lusts for the fabled "Prize".

Highlander (1986):
Director: Russell Mulcahy
Writers: Gregory Widen (story), Gregory Widen (screenplay)
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Sean Connery, Clancy Brown
Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Runtime: 1h 56min
Language: English
Release Date: 28 August 1986 (West Germany)
Also Known As: Highlander - Es kann nur einen geben
Filming Locations: The Storr, Isle of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK

Storyline:
Born in the Highlands of Scotland in 1518, Connor MacLeod is immortal. When he is wounded in battle but does not die, he is banished from his village. He meets another like himself, Ramirez, who teaches him swordsmanship, the only way to kill another immortal is to take his head, and the ways of the immortals. Modern-day New York City is the location of "The Gathering", where Connor and the few remaining immortals must battle to the last for "The Prize".

Review:
It does exactly what a movie is supposed to do! It lets your imagination run away with you. It lets you forget all your worries for a time. The music is Fantastic!!! It is haunting and relaxing at the same time. Sean Connery is of course, wonderful in his part. Christopher Lambert has a way of making you feel what he feels. The scenery is utterly gorgeous. The special effects are very well done.Makes you want to live forever and at the same time glad that you don't! Worrying about getting your head cut off sure makes our bills seem like such tiny little problems! Great entertainment!! A must see for the fiction fan. Written by dbrigley.

Entire Science Fiction Movie, Full SciFi Movie, Sci-Fi, Full Length Feature Film, Classic Sifi Movie, English, Original Language

····················································································

FOLLOW US!
✘ Twitter - http://twitter.com/BarbarellaX_tv

MORE MOVIES!
► Classic Sci-Fi: http://bit.ly/2TeWq5k
► SciFi Horror: http://bit.ly/2Q2eBJm
► All Playlists: http://bit.ly/2QPnefz

#freemovies #moviesonline #watchfree

····················································································

COPYRIGHT: All of the films published by us are legally licensed. We have acquired the rights (at least for specific territories) from the rightholders by contract. If you have questions please send an email to: [email protected], Amogo Networx - The AVOD Channel Network, www.amogo-networx.com.


Tags:
Loading...


Loading...